Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
U14 Tween
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
18+ Open Tournament Team
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Petite & U14 Tween
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U16 Junior & U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
18+ Open Tournament Team
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
W (10-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U10-B100]
U12 Petite
L (10-14)
12:00 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U12-108]
U14 Tween & U16 Junior
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Scrimmage
06070809101112
U12 Petite & U14 Tween
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
U16 Junior
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U16-088]
U19 Belle
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U14 Tween
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Novice & U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Petite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U16 Junior
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
U19 Belle
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U14 Tween
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Snipers
[U14-R170]
U14 Tween
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Petite & U19 Belle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Novice
T (6-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Forest Xtreme Peters
U12 Petite
W (12-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Seaforth
[U12-118]
U19 Belle
1:00 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U19-58]
U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
U19 Belle
W (5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U19-63]
U16 Junior
W (10-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
[U16-101]
U12 Petite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween
L (5-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U14-R155]
U16 Junior
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
U19 Belle
W (7-4)
12:30 PM
vs. London-Johnson
[U19-66]
U16 Junior
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Mitchell
[U16-107]
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U14 Tween
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U19 Belle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U14 Tween
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U14-R161]
U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
U19 Belle
W (5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Forest Xtreme
[U19-70]
U12 Petite & U19 Belle
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Bunny
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U8-W157]
U12 Petite
W (11-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester
[U12-136]
U10 Novice
W (8-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Forest-Smith
[U10-B110]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Goderich Ringette on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Dr. E , Goderich, ON  N7A2K5
  • Current Season

    32 - 14 - 7
  • All-Time

    275 - 191 - 80
Other Home Venues
Printed from goderichringette.ca on Monday, April 22, 2019 at 12:53 PM