Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
U14 Tween
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
18+ Open Tournament Team
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U12 Petite & U14 Tween
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U16 Junior & U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
18+ Open Tournament Team
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U10 Novice
W (10-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U10-B100]
2018-2019
U12 Petite
L (10-14)
12:00 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U12-108]
2018-2019
U14 Tween & U16 Junior
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Scrimmage
06070809101112
2018-2019
U12 Petite & U14 Tween
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U16 Junior
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U16-088]
2018-2019
U19 Belle
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny & U14 Tween
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U10 Novice & U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U12 Petite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U16 Junior
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2018-2019
U19 Belle
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Snipers
[U14-R170]
2018-2019
U14 Tween
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U12 Petite & U19 Belle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U10 Novice
T (6-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Forest Xtreme Peters
2018-2019
U12 Petite
W (12-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Seaforth
[U12-118]
2018-2019
U19 Belle
1:00 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U19-58]
2018-2019
U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
2018-2019
U19 Belle
W (5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U19-63]
2018-2019
U16 Junior
W (10-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
[U16-101]
2018-2019
U12 Petite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween
L (5-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U14-R155]
2018-2019
U16 Junior
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U10 Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
U19 Belle
W (7-4)
12:30 PM
vs. London-Johnson
[U19-66]
2018-2019
U16 Junior
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Mitchell
[U16-107]
2018-2019
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U19 Belle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U14 Tween
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U14-R161]
2018-2019
U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
U19 Belle
W (5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Forest Xtreme
[U19-70]
2018-2019
U12 Petite & U19 Belle
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U8 Bunny
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U8-W157]
2018-2019
U12 Petite
W (11-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester
[U12-136]
2018-2019
U10 Novice
W (8-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Forest-Smith
[U10-B110]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Donnelly & Murphy
  • Goderich Kinsmen
  • Vintage Investment Properties
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Goderich Ringette on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Dr. E , Goderich, ON  N7A2K5
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    275 - 191 - 80
Other Home Venues
Printed from goderichringette.ca on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 6:34 AM