Maitland Recreation Centre, Venues (Goderich Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Petite & U16 Junior
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. London Lynx
[U14-W89]
U19 Belle
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U14 Tween
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
U19 Belle
L (3-5)
12:30 PM
vs. London-Kennedy
[U19-31]
U14 Tween
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U12 Petite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween & U16 Junior
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Novice
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U10-N28]
U12 Petite
W (9-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester
[U12-51]
U14 Tween
W (7-0)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Thunder
[U14-W81]
02030405060708
U12 Petite
W (9-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Guelph
[U12-55]
U10 Novice
W (7-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
[U10-N32]
U12 Petite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Forest Xtreme
[U8-W29]
U12 Petite
W (6-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Seaforth
[U12-60]
U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
U19 Belle
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U19 Belle & U12 Petite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Exeter/Seaforth
[U14-W97]
U8 Bunny
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Snipers
[U8-W30]
U12 Petite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U16 Junior
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Snipers
[U16-048]
16171819202122
U19 Belle
W (4-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Exeter/Seaforth
[U19-43]
U16 Junior
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Hanover Heat
[U16-070]
U10 Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 Petite & U8 Bunny
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween & U16 Junior
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Bunny
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Twisters
[U8-W24]
U10 Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U14 Tween
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
U14 Tween
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
18+ Open Tournament Team
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U10 Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Petite & U14 Tween
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U16 Junior & U19 Belle
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
18+ Open Tournament Team
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Bunny
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U10 Novice
W (10-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Stingers
[U10-B100]
U12 Petite
L (10-14)
12:00 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U12-108]
U14 Tween & U16 Junior
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
U12 Petite & U14 Tween
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
U16 Junior
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Elora Fergus
[U16-088]
U19 Belle
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny & U14 Tween
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Novice & U12 Petite
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 Tween & U19 Belle
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Petite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U16 Junior
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Vintage Investment Properties
  • Hurontel
  • Goderich Kinsmen
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Goderich Ringette on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Maitland Recreation Centre
190 Suncoast Dr. E , Goderich, ON  N7A2K5
  • Current Season

    32 - 14 - 7
  • All-Time

    275 - 191 - 80
Other Home Venues
Printed from goderichringette.ca on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 8:21 AM